PlayerRiskIQ

Jeremiyah Love injury status RB · ARI · Arizona Cardinals

Will Jeremiyah Love play? Fantasy outlook

Lineup call

Bench or hold · Week 6 game (Oct 18)

Lineup tier: Sit · No. 104 RB by risk-adjusted points (0.0 PPR)

100% chance of missing his Week 6 game (Oct 18).

Likely range for his Week 6 game (Oct 18), if he plays: 2.3 to 18.5 PPR points.

Team impact

If he sits, about 27% of the Arizona Cardinals offense (his share of plays over the last 3 team games) shifts to others. Usage impact 26.7 (High) is that share times his 100% chance of missing.

If he sits: Tyler Allgeier carry share 18% → 46%; Evan Hull carry share 12% → 26%; Bam Knight carry share 6% → 19%.

Season impact

Games without a snap while on the Arizona Cardinals roster: none (of 5 team games).

How long could he be out?

Similar past cases: median 2 games missed in a row.

History, not a prognosis.

Jeremiyah LoveRB
ARI · Arizona Cardinals
100%chance of missing Week 6 game (Oct 18)
Week 6 report: Out, Did not practice (DNP)
Listed Out on the Week 6 report, so this shows our history for that tag: of 3,014 Out listings (2022–2025), none played that game. Model estimate made before the game status: 4%.
Practice trend (end-of-week reports): Full in Week 5 → DNP in Week 6; similar players missed 62% of games (2022–25).
Usage impact ⓘ26.7HighHigh
Role impact ⓘ— Not a key role

If he sits, teammates gain

Tyler Allgeier RB · carry share18% → 46% +28
Evan Hull RB · carry share12% → 26% +14
Bam Knight RB · carry share6% → 19% +14
Kendrick Bourne WR · target share8% → 12% +4

How the estimate changed

This trend tracks the model estimate, made before the game status. The card shows the history for his Out listing instead.

No change yet: 4% in all 35 updates (Oct 15, 2026 06:15 AM ET to Oct 18, 2026 08:15 AM ET).

Likely range: Week 6 game (Oct 18)

If he plays

Assumes he plays. These ranges come from models fit only on games players actually played; so they do not account for his 100% chance of missing.

Low (bad week) 2.3Typical 9.2High (big week) 18.5PPR fantasy points, Week 6 game (Oct 18)

Risk-adjusted: 0.0 PPR points · typical if he plays 9.2

Team contribution range: Week 6 game (Oct 18)

If he plays

Assumes he plays. These ranges come from models fit only on games players actually played; so they do not account for his 100% chance of missing.

Low (bad week) 0Projected 50High (big week) 106Rushing + receiving yards, Week 6 game (Oct 18)
  • Touches (carries plus catches): usually 0.0 to 23.0, projected about 14.9.

Teammates who gain if he sits

Tyler Allgeier
RB

carry share: 18% → 46%

Low (bad week) 1.4Typical 6.2High (big week) 16.3PPR fantasy points, Week 6 game (Oct 18)
Evan Hull
RB

carry share: 12% → 26%

Low (bad week) 0.1Typical 1.8High (big week) 7.6PPR fantasy points, Week 6 game (Oct 18)
Bam Knight
RB

carry share: 6% → 19%

Low (bad week) 0.3Typical 2.2High (big week) 12.5PPR fantasy points, Week 6 game (Oct 18)

Related markets (external)

Other Arizona Cardinals players we track