PlayerRiskIQ

Tre Harris injury status WR · LAC · Los Angeles Chargers

Will Tre Harris play? Fantasy outlook

Lineup call

Bench or hold · Week 6 game (Oct 18)

Lineup tier: Sit · No. 155 WR by risk-adjusted points (0.0 PPR)

100% chance of missing his Week 6 game (Oct 18).

Likely range for his Week 6 game (Oct 18), if he plays: 1.5 to 15.1 PPR points.

Next man up: Marquez Valdes-Scantling (38% of snaps over the last 3 team games).

Team impact

If he sits, about 9% of the Los Angeles Chargers offense (his share of plays over the last 3 team games) shifts to others. Usage impact 8.9 (High) is that share times his 100% chance of missing.

If he sits, the Los Angeles Chargers replace a starter who plays 66% of snaps; his next man up Marquez Valdes-Scantling has 4,772 career regular-season snaps vs his 788. Role impact 9.0 (High).

If he sits: Theo Wease Jr. offense snaps 42% → 54%; Derius Davis offense snaps 7% → 16%; Ladd McConkey offense snaps 56% → 65%.

Season impact

Games without a snap while on the Los Angeles Chargers roster: none (of 5 team games).

How long could he be out?

Similar past cases: median 2 games missed in a row.

History, not a prognosis.

Next man up if he sits: Marquez Valdes-Scantling, likely range for his Week 6 game (Oct 18), if he plays: 0.0 to 11.9 PPR points.

Tre HarrisWR
LAC · Los Angeles Chargers
100%chance of missing Week 6 game (Oct 18)
Week 6 report: Out, Did not practice (DNP)
Listed Out on the Week 6 report, so this shows our history for that tag: of 3,014 Out listings (2022–2025), none played that game. Model estimate made before the game status: 14%.
Practice trend (end-of-week reports): not on the report in Week 5 → DNP in Week 6; similar players missed 75% of games (2022–25).
Usage impact ⓘ8.9HighHigh
Role impact ⓘ9.0HighHigh

If he sits, teammates gain

Theo Wease Jr. WR · offense snaps42% → 54% +12
Derius Davis WR · offense snaps7% → 16% +9
Ladd McConkey WR · offense snaps56% → 65% +9
Brenen Thompson WR · offense snaps18% → 26% +8

How the estimate changed

This trend tracks the model estimate, made before the game status. The card shows the history for his Out listing instead.

No change yet: 14% in all 35 updates (Oct 15, 2026 06:15 AM ET to Oct 18, 2026 08:15 AM ET).

Likely range: Week 6 game (Oct 18)

If he plays

Assumes he plays. These ranges come from models fit only on games players actually played; so they do not account for his 100% chance of missing.

Low (bad week) 1.5Typical 5.6High (big week) 15.1PPR fantasy points, Week 6 game (Oct 18)

Risk-adjusted: 0.0 PPR points · typical if he plays 5.6

Team contribution range: Week 6 game (Oct 18)

If he plays

Assumes he plays. These ranges come from models fit only on games players actually played; so they do not account for his 100% chance of missing.

Low (bad week) 0.0Projected 2.4High (big week) 5.8Receptions, Week 6 game (Oct 18)
  • Receiving plus rushing yards: usually 5.8 to 82.8, projected about 36.4.

Teammates who gain if he sits

Theo Wease Jr.
WR

offense snaps: 42% → 54%

Low (bad week) 1.2Typical 5.3High (big week) 14.5PPR fantasy points, Week 6 game (Oct 18)
Derius Davis
WR

offense snaps: 7% → 16%

Low (bad week) 0.0Typical 2.1High (big week) 8.2PPR fantasy points, Week 6 game (Oct 18)
Ladd McConkey
WR

offense snaps: 56% → 65%

Low (bad week) 0.4Typical 5.2High (big week) 14.2PPR fantasy points, Week 6 game (Oct 18)

Next man up

Marquez Valdes-Scantling (WR): 38% of snaps (average of the last 3 team games) and 4,772 career snaps, versus Tre Harris at 66% over the same 3 games and 788 career snaps. That drop-off drives the role-impact score of 9.0 (High).

Other Los Angeles Chargers players we track